Question
Atualizado em
7 fev 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com have/has+p.p(past participate)
will have+p.p .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- where have you been? (verb: be)
- i have been away for a long time. (verb: be)
- the carrots have been eaten by the rabbits. (verb: eat)
- rabbits have eaten the carrots. (verb: eat)
- the child have grown a lot. ( verb: grow)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- she has learned the language (verb: has)
- he has a broken rib. (verb: break).
But has is not usually used you can use have.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
But they are a lot 😮😮 i'll answer as many as i can
Was this answer helpful?