Question
Atualizado em
7 fev 2019
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I’m always ON THE LOOKOUT for a better thing ?
99. I’m always ON THE LOOKOUT for a better thing
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 2, 3 and so on) and I'll feature your answer. thanks!
Respostas
7 fev 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
"On the lookout" means the same as "looking for." It means you are actively searching for something.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?