Question
Atualizado em
6 fev 2019
- Ucraniano Quase Fluente
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Ucraniano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Male e Masculine ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
We use female and male to refer to the sex of humans and animals:
Female lions hunt for food more than male lions.
In some industries such as the clothing industry, only females are employed.
We use feminine and masculine when we refer to the qualities that we consider to be typical of women or men:
The bedroom was furnished in a very feminine style.
She had a very masculine voice.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano Quase Fluente
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)