Question
Atualizado em
6 fev 2019
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Why couldn't you just have figured this out six years ago? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
it means ‘why was this not done sooner’ or ‘ why couldn’t you figure this out sooner’
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means “why did six years go by before you understood this situation?”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?