Question
Atualizado em
3 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre bunch of e a lot of / lots of ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They both mean that there is lots of objects or people. A "bunch of" is more informal.
Eg:
A bunch of flowers.
Lots of flowers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing. Both are fairly colloquial, not for formal writing.
Was this answer helpful?