Question
Atualizado em
5 nov 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre l will go to the party. e l am gonna go to the party. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
I will go to the party means that it hasn't happen yet so it's the future , and I am going to the party is past because you are now going to the party . I hope my explanation helped you a bit (・∀・)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@kawaiitara: I'm sorry, may I ask the difference between l will go to the party. and I am gonna go to the party. ?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Malaio Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
the “going to” have similar meaning to “will". "Will" is talking about a future fact, but "going to" means you are making a prediction.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Malaio Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
The " going to " is not really means you want go somewhere , but for a action(verb) . For example : I going to attend (verb) the party
Was this answer helpful?