Question
Atualizado em
2 fev 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre ignore e neglect ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Ignore - not giving attention to something or someone.
Neglect- cause harm to some one or something because it was ignored.
She felt neglected because she was ignored.
I neglected to finish my assignment on time because I ignored the little time I had left to complete it.
Was this answer helpful?