Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "hood" in line 57 mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In that context it's kind of like saying "childhood" or "boyhood" except replaced with roommate so it basically just means "You've passed the first barrier to becoming my roommate"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Your explanation reminds me that it may mean "brotherhood".
Thanks a lot.
- Inglês (EUA)
Yeah! It is like that! I didn't even think of that word! Lol
Was this answer helpful?