Question
Atualizado em
31 jan 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does she mean with " worse than the tabloids" what does mean " tabloids " . Thanks ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Finlandês
- Inglês (RU)
Yellow press, sensationalist daily newspapers
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
tabloids significa que dan la noticia en una forma bulgar. espero te ayude
Was this answer helpful?