Question
Atualizado em
31 jan 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com aloud, awake, await, asleep etc. .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“She sang aloud” means she was singing out loud.
“She’s awake” means she has woken up, not sleeping.
“He awaited her call” means he waited for her to call
“She’s asleep” means she is sleeping
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (México)