Question
Atualizado em
31 jan 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa majesty ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
If you use majestic that could mean something is beautiful depending on the context
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
do you mean majesty as in 'your highness'? if so, it is used as honorifics for royals
Was this answer helpful?