Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"나는 잠깐 휴식 시간을 갖었다"->"I have a rest time at moment" soa natural?
Respostas
Deleted user
2 jun 2015
Featured answer
Um pouco artificial
과거에 일어났던 일이라 "I had/took a little break"라고 하시면 될 것 같습니다. 윗분이 썼던 건 "지금 잠깐 휴식 시간을 갖다"란 뜻을 됩니다.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"I'm having a break at the moment" sounds better. 😊
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Um pouco artificial
과거에 일어났던 일이라 "I had/took a little break"라고 하시면 될 것 같습니다. 윗분이 썼던 건 "지금 잠깐 휴식 시간을 갖다"란 뜻을 됩니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I'm sorry, I can't speak Korean.
"I had/took a little break" is correct (= ✅)
It is past tense.
Do you understand? Sorry.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you. I did understood.