Question
Atualizado em
30 jan 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I think X-ray is a great invention because we can look inside without cutting out our body. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Artificial
I think the X-ray was a great invention because we can look inside the body without having to [cut / perform invasive procedures].
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Um pouco artificial
I think the X-ray is a great invention because we can look inside the body without opening it up.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I think X-ray is a great invention because we can [look/peer] inside the body without having to cut it open.
Was this answer helpful?