Question
Atualizado em
30 jan 2019
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I am OCD about my tea. What’s the meaning of OCD? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
OCD is short for obsessive compulsive disorder which is a medical condition that some people suffer from. Some people use it when they want to explain that they take something very seriously.
"I am OCD about cleaning." This means that someone takes cleaning very seriously.
"I am OCD about my tea." This means that someone takes their tea seriously, for example the way they drink tea or how frequently they drink tea.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (RU)