Question
Atualizado em
3 nov 2016
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre what it mean? e what does mean? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They're both incomplete, you'd put them together and say "What does it mean?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA)
@yeliz1993 "What does it mean?" is correct. And can be contracted to "What's it mean?". They both mean the same thing. The second form would be more common when speaking and the first form more common in writing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?