Question
Atualizado em
26 jan 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
-
Coreano
-
Vietnamita
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Vietnamita
Como é que se diz isto em Vietnamita? “I don’t speak Vietnamese.”
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@louisawdw In natural Vietnamese, we don't say 'I don’t speak Vietnamese'. Instead, we use 'I can’t speak Vietnamese'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Vietnamita
@louisawdw It's based on the situation. If you're talking about an ability you don't have, use "Tôi không biết nói tiếng..." or "Tôi không thể nói tiếng...". on the other hand, when you're able to do sth, but you choose not doing it, "không" literally means its original meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão