Question
Atualizado em
25 jan 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Going to be (verb)ing e Going to (verb) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You would use "going to be" to emphasize that the action is ongoing at a particular time.
I am going to cook dinner this evening.
I am going to be cooking when you get home.
I am going to cook tomorrow.
I am going to be cooking all day tomorrow.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês