Question
Atualizado em
2 nov 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
1)Why "A"is the plural form of"B"?
2)Why is the plural of "A" end in "X"? soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
Why is "A" the plural form of "B"?
Why does the plural of "A" end in "X"?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@mfrances: Thank you!