Question
Atualizado em
22 jan 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com My and me .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
My mom and I went to the store.
I want to bring my dog Billy with me to the store.
But my mom said that I cannot bring Billy because the store does not allow pets.
This made me a little bit sad.
But I love my mom so I said okay.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@KsuHamster examples for my: My mom is a doctor. Please don’t eat my cookie.
Examples for me: Can you help me with this math homework?
She told me about her crazy night out.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
My is possessive adjective , you use it with a noun that belongs to you
ex) My car , My mother .
My house is old enough I think I need to change it .
But you use "Me" as on object
ex ) Take me to your place
Talk to me about the Issue .
ex with a combo of both ) The doctor told ME that MY blood pressure is high .
Was this answer helpful?