Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
21 jan 2019
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa trapped ?
What does that word mean in this context:
"Three children realize they're trapped in the basement of a crazy woman who claims to be their mother, and forces them to call her 'Mommy'"?
Respostas
Deleted user
21 jan 2019
Featured answer
It means they are imprisoned in a place and can't go out
In the context they were imprisoned by the woman
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means they are imprisoned in a place and can't go out
In the context they were imprisoned by the woman
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user