Question
Atualizado em
19 jan 2019
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre What does this mean e What this is mean? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"What does this mean?" is natural! "What this is mean" is not natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
@merakii, why I have to use "does" in the sentence?