Question
Atualizado em
18 jan 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa , I’m off for a plate of delicious vegetables ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Means that they are “leaving” to go find some vegetables to eat. Like: I’m off to the gym! I’m off to work! I’m off to pick up the kids! These all mean the “I am leaving to.... “
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano