Question
Atualizado em
17 jan 2019
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa this pic looks. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
pic is a shortened way to say picture which can also mean image. However, "this pic looks" is not a complete sentence so I don't know exactly what you are trying to say. Most of the times, it would say that person's opinions and/or feelings about that one picture.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Carla_scholocobier Pic usually means the word picture but shorter. It is a texting term.
Was this answer helpful?