Question
Atualizado em
16 jan 2019
- Polaco
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com cachar .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Yo cacho/atrapo al gato
Ella cacha/atrapa el balon
Ellos cacharon/atraparon un tiburon
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
"Cachar" has different meanings in South America. Sometimes it means "to catch", and in another situations it means "to have sex" but in a vulgar way.
Examples- to catch:
•¡Hay que cachar/atrapar el bus! (When you are late and the bus is leaving)
•Cacharé el balón por tí. (While playing, for example)
Example- to have sex
•Yo lo cacho (This expression can be offensive, but is very common)
•Hay que cachar (Like a proposal)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)