Question
Atualizado em
16 jan 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It’s open season. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
This term originally comes from hunting. The hunting season is open with no restriction. No restrictions is its common meaning.
"It's open season on John after that comment he made."
Everyone is saying bad things about John because of his comment.
Was this answer helpful?