Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
15 jan 2019
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Why is konnichiwa (こんにちは) in hiragana spelled with ha (は) instead of wa (わ) at the end?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
「こんにちは」is an abbreviated form.
Originally it was the way of saying "今日はご機嫌いかがですか" (How are you today?). It is abbreviated.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
参考サイト NHK
https://www.nhk.or.jp/bunken/research/kotoba/20...
抜粋
例:助詞「は」「へ」「を」
→ ひらがな表記:は(ha)、へ(he)、を(wo) 発音:[wa ワ][e エ][wo オ]
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
OK
@yoko20 wrote. "今日はご機嫌いかがですか"
( こんにちは、ごきげんいかがですか?)
「こんにちは」=「今日は」
「きょうは」=「今日は」=today Both are same Kanji
[こんにちは] and [きょうは] both meanings are almost the same.
例 昨日、私は、東京へ服を買いに行きました。
きょうは、大阪へ行きます。
きのう、わたし*は、 とうきょう*へ ふく*を かいに いきました。
きょうは、おおさかへいきます
⇒kinou watashi *wa Tokyo *e huku *wo kai ni ikimasita.
kyou*wa Osaka e ikimasu.
hiragana 「は」「へ」「を」→ pronunciation [wa ][e ][wo ]
hiragana 「は」→ pronunciation [wa ]
こんにち は → pronunciation[kon-nichi *wa ] like (私は→watashi *wa)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@raunz it's the particle "は” being used. it comes from a longer expression that other commenter has cited.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user