Question
Atualizado em
10 nov 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Making mistakes is a good thing. I could know what my weak points are. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"I could know what my weak points are" is just worded a little awkwardly.
If making mistakes is a "good thing"(certain) the next sentence should not be "could" (uncertain). Also, the subject of the first sentence is "making mistakes" so a sudden subject shift to "I" breaks the flow.
So: Making mistakes is a good thing. (Because) It shows what my weak points are.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Okay. Thanks!