Question
Atualizado em
14 jan 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Guarani
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre it was so hot to my skin. e it was so hot for my skin. e it was so hot on my skin. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
14 jan 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
they all essentially mean the same thing, it’s just really prepositional differences. most English speakers wouldn’t say “to” my skin however, usually it would be “on” my skin, because something that’s hot goes on your skin. I hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?