Question
Atualizado em
13 jan 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa your friendship may get off on the wrong foot ?
Respostas
13 jan 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
It basically means your friendship with someone could start off bad. Like, if you start talking to someone and are being rude or lying to them, your relationship with that person isn’t going to start off good because they won’t be able to trust you.
Was this answer helpful?