Question
Atualizado em
12 jan 2019
- Inglês (RU)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Árabe
O que significa حبيبتي لا تغلبي حالك ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Árabe
Don't tire yourself
It's a slang language used in Syria, Lebanon and some countries
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
@ghurabaa94
No, there's not a unique one.
and it depends on yr real situation.
I mean, if that subject u were talking about was really annoying u, u could say
الله يعين ..
which means, God help me, or God protect me ( Arabs always use this)
If not u could say,
مايهمني ..
which means, I don't care.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Árabe