Question
Atualizado em
11 jan 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Finlandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Suck my breath right out of me
means I can't breath ??
Does it have any other meanings? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it could mean you are very surprised and shockes
for example
A suprise kiss from my sweetheart sucked my breath away.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)