Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Portugal)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa More on that later. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@MoniqueP It means that the speaker will talk about that subject later.
Like "Tomorrow there'll be a test. But more on that later, for now let's begin the lesson."
It means that later on in the lesson the teacher will talk about the test.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?