Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa to create a "diffused look" ?
I saw it on the article about makeup, and I'm not sure what it means.
Does it have something to do with light?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
in makeup, light diffusing is a makeup product that works by filling in fine lines, wrinkles, and other imperfections, and reflects light away from them. It makes the skin appear brighter, fresher, and healthier. hope that helps!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)