Question
Atualizado em
10 jan 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 朝ご飯にはいつもパンを食べる e 朝ご飯にはパンをいつも食べる ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Which is more natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
In my opinion, "朝ご飯にはいつもパンを食べる" sounds more natural.
"朝ご飯にはパンをいつも食べる?" is understandable though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Both are natural.
Japanese language is free from word order, but an object comes right before a verb in a basic style.
So, I would choose the first one.
The second one put a slight emphasis on the object (パン) compared to the first one.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
There is no unnatural factor in both sentences. Japanese language is quite free about position of words or word order because particles take big role to decide functions wherever they are.
About questioned sentences, you are asking difference of position for adverb いつも.
According to me, difference comes from its position to modify which word or phrase.
いつもパンを食べる
いつも covers phrase of パンを食べる.
So, this gives impression that パン belongs to this part.
パンをいつも食べる
いつも covers verb 食べる
Therefore, we will get impression that パン is felt closer to 朝ご飯.
Actually, they won't give any distinctive difference in semantics. It only brings such feeling to listener that speaker's attention or focus is on which area.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?