Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2019
- Russo
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 당신은 도덕책 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Russo
@untilyoudecide is it some kind of slang? i don’t really get how 도덕책 goes here..
- Coreano
도덕책/도대체
similar pronunciation...
당신은 도대체...
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@basicallyenya
you mean 당신은 도대체? if so it’s like”what the hell are you”
도대체 is used in negative context mostly
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
umm.. it's a kind of internet speak. pronounciation of 도대체 is similar with pronounciation of 도덕책(ethicks book) so sometimes people replace 도대체 with 도덕책
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?