Question
Atualizado em
8 jan 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Hindi
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Maybe you'll think about that before you go shucking a whole field of corn with your ruby rhubarb and get sex bugs again. ?
I think it implies to have sex with many men when I see it from the context. Is it correct? and what does ruby rhubarb actually mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Now this is a very unusual sentence.
It implies you’ll get STDs from having too much sex with randoms. The gender is unknown.
‘Shucking a field’ is deep slang for ‘having sex with multiple people.’
‘Sex bugs’, STD’s. (Sexually transmitted diseases.)
I’ve never heard of ruby rhubarb.
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano