Question
Atualizado em
6 jan 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre organize e coordinate ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Organize can mean planning things, like it’s time, place, etc. or can mean putting things away, like cleaning or filing.
Can you organize this event for me?
Can you organize your drawer, it looks messy.
Coordinate can mean making an appointment or checking if someone or something is (actually)happening. Making plans. Talking to the people involved
Can you coordinate with the people coming to tomorrow’s party?
I will coordinate with Sam about our plans for New Years.
Was this answer helpful?