Question
Atualizado em
5 jan 2019
- Italiano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com outgoing .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
He has an outgoing personality.
She’s very outgoing (means sociable and lively)
It also means to leave a job eg the outgoing president.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Because of my bright personality I am very outgoing towards people I just met
Was this answer helpful?