Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
5 jan 2019
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Do you pronounce the end constant in words, or is it like English where different people pronounce it differently (but it doesn't matter if you do)?
(I've spoken the words I'm talking about (enunciated then un-enunciated)!
They are:
nicht,
selbst,
Schritt
& Dunkelheit.
Forgive my voice & throat clearing, I'm a bit sick.)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
- Turco
german is not out of the blue known as a harsh language so therefore yes we always pronounce constants
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Turco Quase Fluente