Question
Atualizado em
5 jan 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Meet The Breeds hearkns all the way back to the purpose of dog shosw. In this sentence, what does 'all the way back to ' mean?? ?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Harkens all the way back” means to bring to attention again the original meaning/purpose of the thing “harkened” to.
It’s pretty difficult to explain!
Was this answer helpful?