Question
Atualizado em
5 jan 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre When you say (for example) ‘comer’ and it means “to eat” e other times it means just “eat” e sometimes means “eating” ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
Comer
Comiendo
Estas comiendo?
Ven a comer!
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
1. to eat = comer
2. I eat = yo como
you eat = tu comes
he / she eats = él / ella come
they eat = ellos (male) / ellas (female) comen
3. eating = comiendo
Was this answer helpful?