Question
Atualizado em
4 jan 2019
- Francês (França)
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa numb ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
Numb means incapable of action or of feeling emotion , enervated prostrate numb with grief
lacking or deficient in emotion or feeling indifferent.
Eg - She was numb to their pleas for mercy.
I hope you understood !!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Numb can also mean the lack of feeling in a body part
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi