Question
Atualizado em
3 jan 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre object e subject ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
subject = does the action
object = is the target of the action
In the sentence "I read the book.", "I" is the subject and "the book" is the object.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?