Question
Atualizado em
2 jan 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre I was tired. e I got tired. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I hope this helps:
1) previously happened (past) (ex. I was tired a few days ago)
2) for what I can think it means you got tired because of an act or because you did something to make yourself tired (ex. I got tired because I was partying last night)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
it's unnatural to use "I got tired"
when you are tired at this moment ?
- Inglês (RU)
@kk24acb yes ...I have never said that I would use “I am tired” if it was in the moment
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Japonês