Question
Atualizado em
1 jan 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa foresight ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To be able to see or know something before it happens.
It's different than what a soothsayer does though. A soothsayer is supposed to be able to literally see a vision of the future. "Foresight" means to guess what you think will happen in the future based on patterns of events you've seen in the past.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Foresight is a noun and it's the ability to predict what will happen or be needed in the future.
Was this answer helpful?