Question
Atualizado em
31 dez 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? the violation will be marked as abated. from this sentence, what exactly does the word "abated" mean? does that mean violation being removed?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes. I think in this case, because it’s a violation: to become null and void.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Albanês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
It means the violation will be reduced or removed.
Was this answer helpful?