Question
Atualizado em
31 dez 2018
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre adopted e implemented ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@tomm Adopted?
If so then, these words can mean very different things in different contexts.
"The family adopted the child." Usually meaning obtaining something from somewhere else, and utilizing or combining.
"The government adopted the policy of a foreign country."
"The government implemented these policies."
Implemented usually means taking something and putting it into action or putting it to use.
Adopted can be used similar in the right context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano