Question
Atualizado em
30 dez 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre With the button pushed,the light turns on. e pushing the button make the light turn on. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
With the button pushed, the lights turn on means the lights turn on immediately the button is pushed,, while pushing the button make the light turn on means when you push the button the light will turn on
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
sample A : is explaining cause of the reason the lights are on
sample B : is describing how to turn on the light.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
if you are trying to explain to someone, that pushing the botton will turn on the light . "pushing the botton will turn on the light" or "pushing the botton will make the light turn on"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@kk24acb it's a little unnatural but people will understand what your are saying if you use "will" instead.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês