Question
Atualizado em
28 dez 2018
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa share prices ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
A share is a portion of a company’s capital that you can buy on the stock market. So a “share price” is the price of a share.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A share is one of the equal parts into which a company's capital is divided, entitling the holder to a proportion of the profits.
"They bought 33 shares of FaceBook" When a share "rebounds" it means that the price had gone down (usually called "plunged") and then something made the price go up--"bound" means to leap or jump.
Was this answer helpful?