Question
Atualizado em
27 dez 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You might see it his way ?
Is that means "you might see the world in his way"? This sentence is from"Sounds simple, doesn’t it? But if you try it you will discover it is one of the most difficult things you have ever tried to do. If you really understand a person in this way, if you are willing to enter his private world and see the way life appears to him, you run the risk of being changed yourself. You might see it his way, you might find yourself influenced in your attitudes or personality. This risk of being changed is one of the most frightening prospects most of us can face". (Rogerian Perspectives: Collaborative Rhetoric for Oral and Written Communication)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you might be able to see his view on the matter/point
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)